Vegetable Emulsifying Wax Organic

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co #ad - It is extremely easy to work with and won't separate during formulation. Product ships via USPS. Commonly called "e-wax", this product is necessary to blend oils with water. Our e-wax is vegetable based and conforms to the specifications of the National Formulary. It can be thought of as a sort of "glue" to hold your recipe together.

Commonly called "e-wax", this product is necessary to blend oils with water. It can be thought of as a sort of "glue" to hold your recipe together. Sold by weight. This e-wax is derived from fats from seasonal vegetables and cetostearyl alcohol which contains a derivative of a fatty acid ester of sorbitan. Emulsifying wax is an essential ingredient in creating lotions and creams.

Vegetable Emulsifying Wax Organic #ad - Emulsifying wax is an essential ingredient in creating lotions and creams. We blend our own lotion and creams with this wax. It is extremely easy to work with and won't separate during formulation. You can count on us to provide a consistently high quality wax every time you order from us. Inci: emulsifying wax pure emulsifying wax, Vegetable Based, Natural & Pure Sold in bulk sizes.

Without it, the oils would separate from the water and not blend.

#ad



Leucidal Liquid SF Natural Antimicrobial Formula

#ad
Active Micro Technologies LLC #ad - Inci: lactobacillus ferment suggested use levels: 2 - 4% suggested applications: Skin Conditioning, Antimicrobial It is recommend that every formula undergo stability + microbial testing to ensure adequate preservation Leucidal liquid sf salicylate free Antimicrobial Natural Alternative to Chemical Preservative Bulk Sizes Available.

Used accordingly, your product may last for 6 to 12 months or longer. No need to refrigerate product when using Leucidal. It is on the whole Foods Acceptable Premium Preservative list. Like many members of the lactic acid bacteria family, Lactobacillus is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment.

Leucidal Liquid SF Natural Antimicrobial Formula #ad - Leucidal liquid sf is a probiotic-based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus in a defined growth medium. It is best to let your product completely cool prior to adding Leucidal. No need to refrigerate product when using this preservative. Leucidal liquid sf can be used in a wide range of bath, body and cosmetic products.

This odorless, clear liquid aids in protecting your products from spoiling and producing mold. During the manufacturing process, lysozyme is added to the ferment filtrate to facilitate a controlled cell lysis to ensure the release of the antimicrobial peptides for maximized activity. When working with xanthan gum or Carbopol Ultrez 10, it is best to add Leucidal prior to the thickener.

#ad



Stearic Acid 1lb Cosmetic Grade 1lb

#ad
mollys products 6284902 #ad - No genetically modified organisms gmo's * bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy bse/tse free * no animal testing performed on/during any part of the product process * Peanut, wheat, eggs, fish and gluten free * No Residual Solvents * Registered for REACh * Refer to MSDS as a guideline for Safety, tree nut, grain, dairy, Handling and Storage information Stearic acid is the naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads form does not affect product's quality.

Leucidal liquid sf salicylate free provides broad spectrum antimicrobial protection and is derived from radish root. Used accordingly, your product may last for 6 to 12 months or longer. No need to refrigerate product when using this preservative. Leucidal liquid sf can be used in a wide range of bath, body and cosmetic products.

Stearic Acid 1lb Cosmetic Grade 1lb #ad - It also has an impact on the melting point of the wax, improving the durability and consistency of the candle. It gives products shampoos/body washes, crèmes a pearly color when used in combination with lye NaOH or similar products Leucidal liquid sf salicylate free Antimicrobial Natural Alternative to Chemical Preservative Bulk Sizes Available.

It is used to harden the wax and strengthen the candle. Protects your products from spoiling and producing mold. Stearic acid is extensively utilized in the production of candles.

#ad



Organic Mango Butter Bulk Sizes

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co #ad - Mango butter is used to heal wounds on the skin, ease sunburn and prevent premature aging. It has been reported that this butter helps to alleviate stretch marks on the skin and lighten scars. Mango butter is cold pressed from the kernel of the mango fruit. The butter can be applied directly to the skin. Used accordingly, your product may last for 6 to 12 months or longer.

No need to refrigerate product when using this preservative. Leucidal liquid sf can be used in a wide range of bath, body and cosmetic products. Our mango butter is naturally refined through a clay process. Bulk size organic mango butter. Fresh mango butter is gently refined using a clay process, because it comes from the nut not the fruit it retains a slightly nutty scent.

Organic Mango Butter Bulk Sizes #ad - When used in making cold process soap, it should be used as a super fat material of 2% to 5% of your total fats and oils. As a natural emollient, mango butter adds moisture to dry skin and hair. It has been reported that this butter helps to alleviate stretch marks on the skin and lighten scars. When used in making cold process soap, it should be used as a super fat material of 2% to 5% of your total fats and oils.

It is believed to improve the elasticity in the skin. Mango butter is rich antioxidants and vitamins A and E and contains high levels of fatty acid, which makes it an intensive moisturizer.

#ad



Germall Plus Preservative by Allivex

#ad
Allivex #ad - Allivex liquid germall plus preservative has also been successfully used to preserve troublesome formulations containing non-ionic surfactants, proteins, soluble collagen, aloe vera extracts and herbal extracts. Bulk size organic mango butter. Fresh mango butter is gently refined using a clay process, because it comes from the nut not the fruit it retains a slightly nutty scent.

When used in making cold process soap, it should be used as a super fat material of 2% to 5% of your total fats and oils. As a natural emollient, mango butter adds moisture to dry skin and hair. It is 100% compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins. Allivex liquid germall Plus Preservative is an ideal preservative system for shampoos, hair conditioners and emulsion products.

Germall Plus Preservative by Allivex #ad - Allivex liquid germall plus preservative can be used without additional co-preservatives and is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins. Can be conveniently incorporated into cold processed shampoos and into creams and lotions during their manufacture. Mango butter is used to heal wounds on the skin, ease sunburn and prevent premature aging.

It is believed to improve the elasticity in the skin. No need to refrigerate product when using this preservative. Leucidal liquid sf can be used in a wide range of bath, body and cosmetic products.

#ad



Leucidal Liquid SF, Natural Moisturizing Antimicrobial Ingredient for Homemade Hyaluronic Acid Serums and Other Cosmetics, 1 oz.

#ad
RESURRECTIONbeauty #ad - Protects your products from spoiling and producing mold. This is not a finished product and is not meant to be used directly on the skin! if you are unfamiliar with how to use this item, please call RESURRECTIONbeauty for assistance! A preservative is NOT a substitute for proper sanitation procedures necessary for clean and safe cosmetic production.

Lactobacillus is one of the species of microorganisms used to produce fermented products such as sauerkraut and kimchi, a Korean dietary staple, from cabbage. It is believed to improve the elasticity in the skin. No need to refrigerate product when using this preservative. Leucidal liquid sf can be used in a wide range of bath, body and cosmetic products.

Leucidal Liquid SF, Natural Moisturizing Antimicrobial Ingredient for Homemade Hyaluronic Acid Serums and Other Cosmetics, 1 oz. #ad - It has been reported that this butter helps to alleviate stretch marks on the skin and lighten scars. Mango butter is cold pressed from the kernel of the mango fruit. Leucidal is a registered trademark of Active Micro Technologies LLC. Leucidal liquid sf salicylate free provides broad spectrum antimicrobial protection and is derived from radish root.

Additional preservatives may be necessary to combine with this ingredient to offer complete broad spectrum protection. All natural preservative - Clear, 100% natural, viscous liquid. Perfect size for larger DIY projects and medium sized businesses.

#ad



Our formula of Optiphen with Sorbic Acid to Prevent Mold & Bacteria - Enough Preservative for about 12 pound of solution - Optiphen Plus - Optiphen + Water soluble and gentle Preservative 2 Oz

#ad
SAAQIN® SQ-OPT-N8 #ad - Protects your products from spoiling and producing mold. The mango originated in southern Asia and has been used by indigenous people of the rain forest as a healing ingredient for many years. Product ships via USPS. No need to refrigerate product when using this preservative. Leucidal liquid sf can be used in a wide range of bath, body and cosmetic products.

Used accordingly, your product may last for 6 to 12 months or longer. This small 2 oz bottle is enough for about 12 pounds of solution. There are no ph restrictions in formulating with Optiphen. Leucidal is a registered trademark of Active Micro Technologies LLC. Optiphen+ is a unique paraben-free and formaldehyde-free liquid preservative system which consists of Phenoxyethanol in an emollient base of Caprylyl Glycol.

Our formula of Optiphen with Sorbic Acid to Prevent Mold & Bacteria - Enough Preservative for about 12 pound of solution - Optiphen Plus - Optiphen + Water soluble and gentle Preservative 2 Oz #ad - Mango butter is used to heal wounds on the skin, ease sunburn and prevent premature aging. It is 100% compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins. One of the best natural moisturizing antimicrobial additives available for DIY Vitamin C & Hyaluronic Acid Serums! This self-preserving cosmetic active provides MILD protection against bacteria, mold, and yeasts.

Ecocert approved ingredient in Certified Organic products and is Salicylate and GMO FREE! Leucidal liquid sf is a probiotic-based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus.

#ad



Cocoa Butter Organic

#ad
Wild Herb Soap Co #ad - Bulk size organic mango butter. Fresh mango butter is gently refined using a clay process, because it comes from the nut not the fruit it retains a slightly nutty scent. When used in making cold process soap, it should be used as a super fat material of 2% to 5% of your total fats and oils. As a natural emollient, mango butter adds moisture to dry skin and hair.

Used accordingly, your product may last for 6 to 12 months or longer. Cocoa butter is historically used for dry skin relief and maintain the elasticity of the skin, as it is rich in vitamin E. All natural preservative - Clear, 100% natural, viscous liquid. Perfect size for larger DIY projects and medium sized businesses.

Cocoa Butter Organic #ad - Our natural cocoa butter is unrefined and has a soft chocolate scent to it. It has been reported that this butter helps to alleviate stretch marks on the skin and lighten scars. Mango butter is cold pressed from the kernel of the mango fruit. Intoxicating chocolate smell, soaps, this Cocoa Butter is an excellent choice for making body butter, creams, lotion, lip balm or to use directly on your skin.

Our luxurious cocoa butter may be applied directly to the skin, body butters, as it softens and melts at body temperature. The mango originated in southern Asia and has been used by indigenous people of the rain forest as a healing ingredient for many years. Product ships via USPS.

#ad



Clear Liquid Preservative - Germaben II - Great for making lotion, cream and shampoo - 2oz - Natural Preservative - ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative

#ad
SAAQIN® SQ-GERM-O8 #ad - All natural preservative - Clear viscous liquid - Ready to use preservative. The preferred method of addition of Germaben II is to add it slowly to the product with good stirring just prior to the addition of the fragrance. Bulk size organic mango butter. Fresh mango butter is gently refined using a clay process, because it comes from the nut not the fruit it retains a slightly nutty scent.

When used in making cold process soap, it should be used as a super fat material of 2% to 5% of your total fats and oils. As a natural emollient, mango butter adds moisture to dry skin and hair. Ideal preservative system for shampoo, lotion and cream. Intoxicating chocolate smell, creams, soaps, this Cocoa Butter is an excellent choice for making body butter, lotion, lip balm or to use directly on your skin.

Clear Liquid Preservative - Germaben II - Great for making lotion, cream and shampoo - 2oz - Natural Preservative - ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative #ad - Our luxurious cocoa butter may be applied directly to the skin, body butters, as it softens and melts at body temperature. Great for waterbased sollutions. Mix about 05% - 1. 0% optiphen plus with your cream, lotion, shampoo etc. It is 100% compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, including surfactants and proteins.

One of the best natural moisturizing antimicrobial additives available for DIY Vitamin C & Hyaluronic Acid Serums! This self-preserving cosmetic active provides MILD protection against bacteria, mold, and yeasts.

#ad



Natural preservative thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer for food soap lotion cream - 1 lb Stearic Acid White Flakes Food Grade NF/USP

#ad
SAAQIN ® SQ-STE-A3 #ad - Protects your products from spoiling and producing mold. Enough preservative to make approximately 200 oz Over 12 lb of soap/lotion/cream etc. Is a naturally-ocurring saturated fatty acid used as an emulsifier and emollient. Organic cocoa Butter Bulk Sizes. Cocoa butter is made from cocoa beans. Additional preservatives may be necessary to combine with this ingredient to offer complete broad spectrum protection.

Paraben-free, Formaldehyde-free - Very gentle Preservative. No need to refrigerate product when using this preservative. Leucidal liquid sf can be used in a wide range of bath, body and cosmetic products. All natural preservative - Clear viscous liquid - Ready to use preservative. Great for making homemade lotion, cream, shampoo, lip balm etc.

Natural preservative thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer for food soap lotion cream - 1 lb Stearic Acid White Flakes Food Grade NF/USP #ad - Clear solution - mixes well in lotion making. Bulk size organic mango butter. Fresh mango butter is gently refined using a clay process, because it comes from the nut not the fruit it retains a slightly nutty scent. When used in making cold process soap, it should be used as a super fat material of 2% to 5% of your total fats and oils.

As a natural emollient, mango butter adds moisture to dry skin and hair.

#ad



Phenonip - Enough preservative to support approximately 48 lbs. of prod - Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 8 Oz

#ad
SAAQIN ® #ad - Excellent for use in many personal products such as lotion, soap, lip balm and other toiletries. Product ships via USPS. Phenonip can also tolerate higher temperatures than many other preservatives and still maintain its effectiveness inci name:phenoxyethanol CAS # 122-99-6, ethylparaben CAS # 120-47-8, butylparaben CAS # 94-26-8, methylparaben CAS # 99-76-3, propylparaben CAS # 94-13-3 Leucidal liquid sf salicylate free Antimicrobial Natural Alternative to Chemical Preservative Bulk Sizes Available.

This stearic Acid is derived from coconut and palm oil. Halal Stearic Acic. All natural preservative - Clear viscous liquid - Ready to use preservative. Additional preservatives may be necessary to combine with this ingredient to offer complete broad spectrum protection. Paraben-free, Formaldehyde-free - Very gentle Preservative.

Phenonip - Enough preservative to support approximately 48 lbs. of prod - Preservative Used for Lotion, Cream, Lip Balm or Body Butter 8 Oz #ad - The solubilized combination of Germaben II with methylparaben and propylparaben is effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria and against yeast and mold. Phenonip phenonip is a preservative that works in a multitude of applications. Germaben ii is a convenient, ready to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with a broad spectrum of activity.

Phenonip preservative is especially effective when used with oil based products. Great preservative for making natural soap, lotion, cream, shampoo etc.

#ad